Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Hélène Fourment

Name:Hélène Fourment
Name variants:Helena
Gender:female
Born:Antwerpen baptized on
Died:
Father:Daniël Fourment (? - 1643)
Mother:Claire Stappaert (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Friendship
witnessed baptism of David Teniers III

References

External biographical records

Secondary sources

  1. Van den Branden, F. Jos., Geschiedenis der Antwerpsche Schilderschool, Antwerpen: J.E. Buschmann (1883). <URL: http://digi.ub.uni-heidelberg.de/diglit/vandenbranden1883>, 684

Metadata

Last update: