Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Catharyne van Sichem

Name:Catharyne van Sichem
Name variants:Catharina Lunden
Gender:female
Born:Basel circa
Died:
Father:Christoffel van Sichem I (ca. 1547 - 1624)
Mother:Catalijn Serwouters (? - 1620)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Friendship
assisted at marriage Gerrit Lunden
was assisted at marriage by Christoffel van Sichem I

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 417: 314 (kerk)

Secondary sources

  1. De Vries Azn., A.D., 'Biografische aanteekeningen, betreffende voornamelijk Amsterdamsche schilders, plaatsnijders, enz. en hunne verwanten', Oud-Holland 3 (1885), pp. 55-80, 135-160, 223-240, 303-312, 225

Metadata

Last update: