Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Catarina Floquet

Name:Catarina Floquet
Name variants:Catharina Ykens I
Gender:female
Born:
Died:
Father:Lucas Floquet I (1578 - 1635)
Mother:Johanna Leeuwaerts (? - 1638)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Subject of painting Stillevenbloemstillevens0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

External biographical records

Secondary sources

  1. Groenendijk, Pieter, Beknopt biografisch lexicon van Zuid- en Noord-Nederlandse schilders, graveurs, glasschilders, tapijtwevers et cetera van ca. 1350 tot ca. 1720, Leiden: Primavera (2008)
  2. Van den Branden, F. Jos., Geschiedenis der Antwerpsche Schilderschool, Antwerpen: J.E. Buschmann (1883). <URL: http://digi.ub.uni-heidelberg.de/diglit/vandenbranden1883>, 1131
  3. Denucé, J., De Antwerpsche "Konstkamers" : inventarissen van kunstverzamelingen te Antwerpen in de 16e en 17e eeuwen, [Bronnen voor de geschiedenis van de Vlaamsche kunst 2], Amsterdam: De Spieghel (1932)
  4. Van der Willigen, Adriaan & Meijer, Fred G., A dictionary of Dutch and Flemish still-life painters working in oils, 1525-1725, Leiden: Primavera Press (2003)

Metadata

Last update: