Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Amboise Arsenius

Name:Amboise Arsenius
Name variants:Ambrosius
Gender:male
Born:
Died:
Father:Gualterus Arsenius (? - 1580)
Mother:

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

External biographical records

Secondary sources

  1. Groenendijk, Pieter, Beknopt biografisch lexicon van Zuid- en Noord-Nederlandse schilders, graveurs, glasschilders, tapijtwevers et cetera van ca. 1350 tot ca. 1720, Leiden: Primavera (2008)
  2. Thieme, Ulrich & Becker, Felix, Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart, Band 2, Leipzig: Engelmann (1908)
  3. Meißner, Günter, Allgemeines Künstler-Lexikon: die bildenden Künstler aller Zeiten und Völker, Teil 5, München-Leipzig: Saur (1992)
  4. Bonacker, Wilhelm, Kartenmacher aller Länder und Zeiten, Stuttgart: Hiersemann (1966)

Metadata

Last update: