Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Steven Snellinck

Name:Steven Snellinck
Name variants:Stefanus
Gender:male
Born:Antwerpen
Died:
Father:Daniƫl Snellinck II (ca. 1576 - 1627)
Mother:Angela de Gondis (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Duverger, Erik, Antwerpse kunstinventarissen uit de zeventiende eeuw (12 vols.), [Fontes historiae artis Neerlandicae / Bronnen voor de kunstgeschiedenis van de Nederlanden 1-12], Brussel: (1984-2002), volume 4: 183 & volume 4: 251

Secondary sources

  1. Van den Branden, F. Jos., Geschiedenis der Antwerpsche Schilderschool, Antwerpen: J.E. Buschmann (1883). <URL: http://digi.ub.uni-heidelberg.de/diglit/vandenbranden1883>, 432

Metadata

Last update: