Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Margareta de Sandra

Name:Margareta de Sandra
Name variants:Margrieta
Gender:female
Born:Amsterdam circa
Died:
Father:Jean Sandra le Jeune (? - 1641)
Mother:Maria Fassijn (? - 1653)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Religion DenominationReformed0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 6: 363, 8: 32, 41: 458, 42: 237, 42: 328, 43: 34, 439: 40 & 454: 132
  2. Bloemkrans van verscheiden gedichten, Amsterdam: Louwijs Spillebout (1659), 224-226

Secondary sources

  1. Lapikás, L., Varia [gen. 12 Fassijn-Lenaerts], Muiden: (2015), (Version 1.5). <URL: https://www.nikhef.nl/~louk/VARIA/generation12.html>

Metadata

Last update: