Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Susanna de Marez

Name:Susanna de Marez
Name variants:Marees
Gender:female
Born:
Died:
Father:Jan Jacobszoon de Marez (1518 - 1604)
Mother:Jenne van Achterhoudt (? - 1604)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Secondary sources

  1. Montias, John Michael, The Montias Database of 17th Century Dutch Art Inventories, . <URL: http://research.frick.org/montias/home.php>, 281
  2. Lapikás, L., Kwartierstaat Lapikás (gen. 14), Muiden: (2017), (Version 11.1). <URL: https://www.nikhef.nl/~louk/LKW/generation14.html>

Metadata

Last update: