Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Catharina Bouckaert

Name:Catharina Bouckaert
Name variants:Boucaes; Bockaey
Gender:female
Born:Amsterdam circa
Died:
Father:Abraham Jans Boucars (1597 - ?)
Mother:Aeltje Hermans (1607 - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 465: 416

Metadata

Last update: