Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Willem Sems Hoeflinga

Name:Willem Sems Hoeflinga
Name variants:Huublinga
Gender:male
Born:
Died:
Father:Johannes Sems Hoeflinga (1572 - 1635)
Mother:Baerthe van Soutelande (? - 1611)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Education and training
pupil of Martin Hermans Faber, alias: Martinus Fabritiuscertain

References

Secondary sources

  1. Westra, Frans, Johan Sems, 1572-1635, Groningen: s.n. (2010). <URL: http://hdl.handle.net/11370/1f151f2f-bccd-4539-b003-33e0e1f13c7b>

Metadata

Last update: