Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Pieter van Haecht

Name:Pieter van Haecht
Name variants:Peter
Gender:male
Born:Antwerpen
Died:
Father:Tobias Verhaecht (1561 - 1631)
Mother:Esther Pamphi (1567 - 1612)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Subject of painting Landschaplandschappen0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Education and training
master of Daniel van den Dyck, alias: Daniël van Dijckcertain

References

Secondary sources

  1. Groenendijk, Pieter, Beknopt biografisch lexicon van Zuid- en Noord-Nederlandse schilders, graveurs, glasschilders, tapijtwevers et cetera van ca. 1350 tot ca. 1720, Leiden: Primavera (2008)
  2. Thieme, Ulrich & Becker, Felix, Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart, Band 15, Leipzig: Engelmann (1922)
  3. Van Roey, J., 'Het Antwerpse geslacht van Haecht (Verhaecht). Tafereelmakers, schilders, kunsthandelaars', in: Miscellanea Jozef Duverger. Bijdragen tot de kunstgeschiedenis der Nederlanden (2 vols.), Gent: Vereniging voor de geschiedenis der textielkunsten (1968), pp. 216-229 (vol. 1)

Metadata

Deprecated URIs

Last update: