Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Jan Zachariasz Baron

Name:Jan Zachariasz Baron
Name variants:Johannes
Gender:male
Born:Leiden
Died:
Father:Sacharias Jansz Baroen (? - 1635)
Mother:Marytgen Willems (? - 1635)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Identity MottoAensiet het Ent0000-00-00 0000-00-00
Religion DenominationReformed0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

External biographical records

Primary sources

  1. Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken (v/h Regionaal Archief Leiden), Leiden: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 1004), 14: O - 169, 18: S - 155v, 222: 78, 222: 98, 222: 158, 236: 67v, 236: 151 & 258: 197

Metadata

Last update: