Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Johan de Lange

Name:Johan de Lange
Name variants:Jan
Gender:male
Born:Amsterdam baptized on
Died:
Father:Claes de Lange (1650 - 1693)
Mother:Dirkje van Dijk (1649 - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 77: 130, 121: 364, nr. 6 & 531: 299

Metadata

Last update: