Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Catharine Maria Clouwet

Name:Catharine Maria Clouwet
Name variants:Clouet
Gender:female
Born:Antwerpen circa
Died:
Father:Pierre Clouwet (1629 - 1670)
Mother:Jacqueline Bouttats (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Duverger, Erik, Antwerpse kunstinventarissen uit de zeventiende eeuw (12 vols.), [Fontes historiae artis Neerlandicae / Bronnen voor de kunstgeschiedenis van de Nederlanden 1-12], Brussel: (1984-2002), volume 9: 477

Secondary sources

  1. Van Heurck, Emile-H., 'Les images de dévotion Anversoises', De Gulden Passer 8:2 (1930), pp. 67-166. <URL: https://www.dbnl.org/tekst/_gul005193001_01/_gul005193001_01_0006.php>, 113

Metadata

Deprecated URIs

Last update: