Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Reinier van Heemskerck

Name:Reinier van Heemskerck
Name variants:Reinier Cant van Heemskerck
Gender:male
Born:Amsterdam
Died:
Father:Paulus Vrancksz. van Heemskerck (1560 - 1637)
Mother:Anna Cant (1565 - 1609)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Secondary sources

  1. Afkomste ofte genealogie van het oude en edele geslachte van Heemskerck, voor zoo verre aangaat den tack, van die van Heemskerck, bygenaamt van Beest, s.l.: s.n. (s.a. [c. 1755])
  2. Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie, Den Haag: RKD Images, 150039

Metadata

Last update: