Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Guilliam van Nieulandt III

Name:Guilliam van Nieulandt
Name variants:Willem van Nieulandt
Gender:male
Born:
Died:
Father:Jacob van Nijeulandt (? - 1561)
Mother:

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Rombouts, Ph. & Van Lerius, Th., De Liggeren en andere historische archieven der Antwerpsche Sint Lucasgilde onder de zinspreuk: Wt ionsten versaemt (2 vols.), Antwerpen: Baggerman; ’s Gravenhage: Nijhoff (1864-1876), volume 1: 250.

Secondary sources

  1. Turner, Jane (ed.) The dictionary of art (34 vols.), London: Macmillan; New York: Grove (1996).

Metadata

Last update: