Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Cornelia Verhulst

Name:Cornelia Verhulst
Name variants:Bessemeers
Gender:female
Born:
Died:
Father:Peeter Verhulst (1492 - 1553)
Mother:Margriet Dancerme (1493 - 1545)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Secondary sources

  1. Monballieu, A., 'De kunstenaarsfamilie Verhulst Bessemeers', Handelingen van de Koninklijke Kring voor Oudheidkunde, Letteren en Kunst van Mechelen 74 (1974), pp. 105-121

Metadata