Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Henrick Lubaeus jr.

Name:Henrick Lubaeus
Name variants:Hendrick / Henricus
Gender:male
Born:Bergen op Zoom baptized on
Died:
Father:Richardus Lubbaeus (1581 - 1651)
Mother:Susanna Hendrycx van Meenen (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Identity MottoPaulatim0000-00-00 0000-00-00
Language DramaDutch0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Identity
not to be confused with Henrick Lubaeus

References

External biographical records

Primary sources

  1. West-Brabants Archief, Bergen op Zoom: Doop-, trouw- en begraafboeken Bergen op Zoom (toegangsnummer boz-0031), 15: 153

Secondary sources

  1. Van der Aa, A.J., Biographisch woordenboek der Nederlanden (21 vols.), Haarlem: J.J. van Brederode (1852-1878). <URL: https://www.dbnl.org/titels/titel.php?id=aa__001biog00>, volume 11: 673

Metadata

Last update: