Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Marie Heydanus

Name:Marie Heydanus
Name variants:Van der Heyden
Gender:female
Born:Amsterdam baptized on
Died:
Father:Abraham Heydanus (1597 - 1678)
Mother:Sara Loten (1608 - 1669)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Religion DenominationReformed0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Artistic
portrayed by Jan Louisz. Victors II, alias: Jan Victors I / Joannes Victers

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 6: 200
  2. Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken (v/h Regionaal Archief Leiden), Leiden: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 1004), 13: blad N-270
  3. Het Utrechts Archief, Utrecht: DTB-registers Utrecht (toegangsnummer 711), 98: 274

Secondary sources

  1. Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie, Den Haag: RKD Images, 128863

Metadata

Last update: