Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Neeltje Bouwers

Name:Neeltje Bouwers
Name variants:Cornelia
Gender:female
Born:Amsterdam baptized on
Died:
Father:Jasper Heijnrixsz Bouwer (1578 - 1609)
Mother:Anna Jelis Valckenier (1580 - 1652)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 4: 217 & 431: 376
  2. Erfgoed Leiden en Omstreken (v/h Regionaal Archief Leiden), Leiden: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 1004), 10: K-003

Secondary sources

  1. Elias, Johan E., De vroedschap van Amsterdam, 1578-1795 (2 vols.), Amsterdam: Israel (1963 [1903-1905]). <URL: http://resources.huygens.knaw.nl/retroboeken/elias/>, volume 1: 413
  2. Van Eeghen, I.H., De Amsterdamse Boekhandel 1680-1725 (6 vols.), Amsterdam: Scheltema & Holkema NV/N. Israel (1960-1978). <URL: https://www.dbnl.org/tekst/eegh004amst01_01/>, volume III: 76

Metadata

Last update: