Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Semuel ben Israel Soeiro

Name:Semuel ben Israel Soeiro
Name variants:Semuel ben Israel Abrabanel Sueiro
Gender:male
Born:
Died:
Father:Menasseh Ben Israel (1604 - 1657)
Mother:Rachel Abarbanel (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Religion DenominationJewish0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

External biographical records

Metadata

Last update: