Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Joost Baeck

Name:Joost Baeck
Name variants:Justus
Gender:male
Born: circa
Died:
Father:Laurens Joosten Baeck (1569 - 1642)
Mother:Dieuwer Jacobsdr. Harencarspel (1569 - 1645)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Artistic
portrayed by Cornelis Pietersz. van der Voort

References

Primary sources

  1. Stadsarchief Amsterdam, Amsterdam: DTB-registers (toegangsnummer 5001), 428: 42.

Metadata

Last update: