Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Dirck Hendricksz. van Broeckhoven

Name:Dirck Hendricksz. van Broeckhoven
Name variants:Bruckhoven
Gender:male
Born:Leiden circa
Died:
Father:Hendrick Jansz van Broeckhoven (1544 - 1576)
Mother:Aeltje Cornelis van Berrevelt (? - ?)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
Religion DenominationAtheist0000-00-00 0000-00-00

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Secondary sources

  1. Citroen, Karel, Dutch goldsmiths' and silversmiths' marks and names prior to 1812: a descriptive and critical repertory, Leiden: Primavera Pers (1993)
  2. Kemp, M.S.F., '"Godtloose prepoosten" en "de mensen van haers moeders lichaem aan voll boser lusten ende toeneijghingen"', De Nederlandsche Leeuw 111 (1996), pp. 430-438

Metadata

Last update: