Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Franciscus de Roore

Name:Franciscus de Roore
Name variants:Francois
Gender:male
Born:Antwerpen circa
Died:
Father:Joan de Roore, alias: Jan (? - 1641)
Mother:Magdalena Wildens (? - 1680)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
Housing
lodger of Gillis Peeters II, alias: Egidius Peeters / Norbertus Minnen

References

Primary sources

  1. Duverger, Erik, Antwerpse kunstinventarissen uit de zeventiende eeuw (12 vols.), [Fontes historiae artis Neerlandicae / Bronnen voor de kunstgeschiedenis van de Nederlanden 1-12], Brussel: (1984-2002), volume 4: 399, volume 11: 35-36 & volume 11: 105
  2. Van Hemeldonck, Godelieve, Kunst en kunstenaars, s.p.: s.n. (2007), (typoscript Felixarchief te Antwerpen), S-1685, S-1705 & S-1768
  3. FelixArchief, Antwerpen: Parochie Onze-Lieve-Vrouw Zuid

Metadata

Last update: