Amsterdam Centre for the Study of the Golden Age
ECARTICO
Linking cultural industries in the early modern Low Countries, ca. 1475 - ca. 1725

Jan Stuyvesant

Name:Jan Stuyvesant
Name variants:Hans Cornelisz inde Zwan
Gender:male
Born:
Died:
Father:Cornelis Thomasz (? - 1603)
Mother:Alijdt Jacobsdr Deyman (? - 1603)

Marriages:

Children:

Occupation(s):

Occupational address(es):

Attributes

Category Attribute Value Date startDate end
No attributes defined

Relations

Relation Modifier Date startDate end
No relations defined

References

Primary sources

  1. Biesboer, Pieter, Togneri, Carol (ed.) Collections of Paintings in Haarlem, 1572-1745, [Documents for the History of Collecting: Netherlandish Inventories 1], Los Angeles: The Provenance Index of The Getty Reseach Institute (2001), 96

Secondary sources

  1. Gonnet, C.J., 'Cornelis Cornelisz. van Haarlem', Oud-Holland 40 (1922), pp. 175-181. <URL: https://www.jstor.org/stable/42718333>, 179

Metadata

Last update: